Listen Live Now:
NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Falcons (5-9)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Ryan14376-53869.94307307.68.0130675t40-287107.68-4
M. Schaub35-771.4206.72.860090-074.10-0
M. Sanu140-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total14381-54669.84327309.17.9230675t40-287107.08-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Coleman1414970450.34.7265310
I. Smith149031522.53.5018410
M. Ryan14281198.54.2515310
D. Freeman2146834.04.8620000
C. Ridley146271.94.509000
M. Sanu144130.93.2511000
B. Hill84121.53.005000
J. Jones142120.96.0011000
M. Hall14200.00.003000
A. Mack14000.0--021
M. Schaub3100.00.000010
Total14300127090.74.2651061

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Jones141001511107.915.1158622
A. Hooper146455739.88.7036400
C. Ridley145669949.912.4875t821
M. Sanu145466747.612.3543t321
T. Coleman143126719.18.6139t510
I. Smith142715210.95.6320000
J. Hardy14141339.59.5019t200
M. Hall141014910.614.9047t100
L. Paulsen138725.59.0017t100
D. Freeman252311.54.6014000
E. Saubert145483.49.6017000
R. Gage134493.812.2522000
R. Ortiz10270.73.507000
M. Schaub31-7-2.3-7.00-7000
Total143814327309.111.475t3074

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Bryant110000262817180077
T. Coleman14835000000048
C. Ridley14808000000048
J. Jones14606000000036
A. Hooper14404000001026
I. Smith14440000000024
G. Tavecchio3000088550023
M. Sanu14303000001020
M. Ryan14330000000018
J. Hardy14202000000012
V. Beasley Jr.1410010000006
M. Hall1410100000006
D. Jones410010000006
L. Paulsen1310100000006
Total1442103023436222320356

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Hardy1417191106.5180
M. Hall141100.000
Total1418201106.1180

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Hall142152625.0530
J. Hardy14273.570
C. Ridley1425025.0320
B. Hill811616.0160
Total142659923.0530

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Bryant11171894.40-04-43-36-64-55740.339.553.0
G. Tavecchio355100.00-01-10-02-22-25642.642.6-
Total14222395.70-05-53-38-86-75740.840.253.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Bosher14502224945.021823159205039.4
Total14502224943.321823159205039.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Campbell147753241.5142.03.0000
F. Oluokun147749280.001.01.0110
D. Kazee147151200.001.01.0180
B. Poole146145163.0270.00.0050
D. Riley145736210.001.52.0020
D. Trufant14574891.0100.00.0080
G. Jarrett124725226.0365.014.5300
R. Alford13423570.000.00.00100
J. Richards133625110.000.00.0030
D. Jones43523121.040.00.0060
J. Crawford143019115.5322.53.5100
D. Senat132915140.001.52.5000
S. Neasman10282260.000.00.0030
B. Reed14241681.000.00.0100
V. Beasley Jr.14181535.0360.51.5030
T. McKinley13181355.5431.02.0000
R. Allen3171430.000.00.0030
T. McClain1317981.060.51.0000
I. Oliver12161420.000.00.0060
B. Carter10141130.000.00.0000
K. Ishmael1410730.000.00.0010
D. Shelby710820.001.02.0000
B. Irvin69632.5200.00.0000
S. Means68531.072.56.0000
M. Bennett25410.001.02.0000
K. Neal12110.000.00.0000
B. Wreh-Wilson32200.000.00.0020
D. Burton11010.000.00.0000
Total148185712473423422447610

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Kazee146528.7330
D. Jones426130.541t1
B. Poole14200.000
R. Allen312828.0280
Total141114112.841t1
Last updated Dec. 19, 1:04 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.